Bangladesh Sweden Polytechnic Institute

Bangladesh Sweden Polytechnic Institute (BSPI) is one of the famous and well reputed technical educational institute in Bangladesh. It was established at Kaptai under Rangamati Hill Tracts in 1963 with the help of Sweden Government. The total campus area is 30.95 acre. BSPI is one of the Government institute under ministry of education through Directorate of technical education while the academic program is controlled by the Bangladesh Technical Education Board (BTEB). It offers 4-years (8 Semester) Diploma-in-Engineering courses.

There are six Departments in this institute. Now the total picture of the Departments and its respective seat capacities with 4 years course are: (as on 2015)

SLName Of Department1st Shift2nd ShiftTotalYear of Establish
1Automobile3030601965
2Civil(Wood)3030602001
3Computer60601202002
4Construction60601202006
5Electrical3030601964
6Mechanical3030601964

NoticeorAdmission

Special Promotion!

Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis iste natus error sit voluptatem accusantium doloremque laudantium, totam rem aperiam, eaque ipsa quae ab illo inventore veritatis.

Only $299 / night *

Learn more

Beautiful Karnophuli River besieds Swedish Campus.

Playground of BSPI.

RS Building.

Sed ut perspiciatis unde omnis iste natus error.